Shorty Short

Hello! It's been long since I've posted something here! Probably a month since my last one.It's because I'm busy with schoo...

Hello! It's been long since I've posted something here! Probably a month since my last one.It's because I'm busy with school hehe. Yup, I'm taking a transition term. No summer vacay for me :( But it's a good thing, so I won't be late for my flowchart hehe :) Also, if you haven't been following me on instagram, then you're probably late to know that I already have a short hair. Yup. Trying to rock this long bob hair. Of course, what's the point of having my hair cut this short if I wouldn't do the famous wavy long bob?! Yuuuh. Hahaha! 
 Dress: Forever 21 | Mandals: SM Parisian | Vintage Casio Watch: BeyWatch 

Kinda funny how I look chubby here :( Hahaha! I don't think I look that thin here like the usual. I think I really did got fat!! Not sure if it's an achievement or nahh. How'd you think of my new look? Yay or nay? Enjoy your summer vacay, guys! :)



You Might Also Like

2 comments

  1. I love your style, really!You are so perfect!!!
    http://fashionablegalaxy.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete

Flickr Images